Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
River Rush 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Helping Hands Foundation Color Walk/Run 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
177
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:21:46
7:01/mile
27
F
1
2nd
47
TAYLOR COCKERHAM
00:22:40
7:18/mile
27
F
2
3rd
183
JENNIFER MEREDITH
00:25:07
8:06/mile
29
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
344
ELI RIGGS
00:19:20
6:14/mile
16
M
1
2nd
343
CARSON DRAUGHN
00:19:52
6:24/mile
16
M
2
3rd
233
DARIO SALDANA
00:21:29
6:55/mile
36
M
3
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
29
CLARA BROOKS
00:27:28
8:51/mile
9
F
8
2nd
116
BROOKE HAYNES
00:29:25
9:29/mile
9
F
13
3rd
59
LAUREL DAVIS
00:33:03
10:39/mile
7
F
29
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
69
EVER ELDRIDGE
00:25:49
8:19/mile
8
M
20
2nd
288
FEDERICO HERNANDEZ
00:30:09
9:43/mile
9
M
39
3rd
58
LANDON DAVIS
00:30:58
9:59/mile
6
M
42
5K Female 10-14
1st
341
ANNA BANAS
00:25:36
8:15/mile
13
F
4
2nd
289
JENNIFER HERNANDEZ
00:28:30
9:11/mile
12
F
11
3rd
283
NATALIE SLATE
00:30:01
9:40/mile
13
F
16
5K Male 10-14
1st
351
AARON MARSHALL
00:24:31
7:54/mile
12
M
13
2nd
336
MICHEAL MASON
00:24:31
7:54/mile
14
M
14
3rd
109
GABRIEL HAMM
00:27:19
8:48/mile
10
M
29
5K Female 15-19
1st
349
WHITNEY HALL
00:30:25
9:48/mile
17
F
18
2nd
35
REBEKAH CARRICK
00:33:07
10:40/mile
15
F
30
3rd
104
ANNIE GULLION
00:33:07
10:40/mile
16
F
31
5K Male 15-19
1st
326
DAVID LUNA
00:23:16
7:30/mile
17
M
9
2nd
345
WESLEY NICHOLS
00:25:15
8:08/mile
16
M
18
3rd
346
LUKE HOLDER
00:26:38
8:35/mile
16
M
25
5K Female 20-29
1st
250
MAEGAN SYDNOR
00:29:39
9:33/mile
24
F
14
2nd
340
EVELYN ALDACO
00:30:14
9:45/mile
22
F
17
3rd
230
ABBY SAMUELS
00:32:26
10:27/mile
21
F
22
5K Male 20-29
1st
151
KIRK JONES
00:22:20
7:11/mile
21
M
4
2nd
338
ALEX SONATO
00:23:10
7:28/mile
27
M
8
3rd
327
JESUS LUNA
00:23:17
7:30/mile
22
M
10
5K Female 30-39
1st
186
SAMANTHA MONK
00:25:53
8:20/mile
34
F
5
2nd
75
KARA EVANS
00:26:46
8:38/mile
36
F
6
3rd
263
MELISSA WALL
00:27:55
9:00/mile
31
F
9
5K Male 30-39
1st
73
CARLOS ESTRADA
00:25:16
8:08/mile
30
M
19
2nd
244
JAMES SPENCE
00:27:10
8:45/mile
34
M
28
3rd
215
JESSE POMEROY
00:28:44
9:16/mile
38
M
34
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
203
BECKY PARRIES
00:26:57
8:41/mile
45
F
7
2nd
1
PAM ADKINS
00:32:11
10:22/mile
42
F
21
3rd
124
APRIL HIATT
00:32:44
10:33/mile
49
F
26
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
100
MICHAEL GREEN
00:22:51
7:22/mile
40
M
6
2nd
85
TODD GAMMONS
00:23:01
7:25/mile
47
M
7
3rd
330
MICHAEL WARREN
00:26:06
8:25/mile
41
M
23
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
146
TANYA JOHNSON
00:28:31
9:11/mile
51
F
12
2nd
37
JAN CASSTEVENS
00:29:50
9:37/mile
51
F
15
3rd
149
GAYE JONES
00:32:50
10:35/mile
50
F
28
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
92
GARY GOLDING
00:22:28
7:14/mile
52
M
5
2nd
241
MARK SOOTS
00:28:19
9:07/mile
52
M
31
3rd
258
BOBBY TYSINGER
00:29:06
9:22/mile
55
M
36
5K Female 60 and Up
1st
117
MARIE HAYNES
00:33:55
10:56/mile
67
F
37
2nd
339
DIANE BARNETT
00:33:57
10:56/mile
61
F
38
3rd
221
RITA REECE
01:02:27
20:08/mile
60
F
179
5K Male 60 and Up
1st
337
CURTIS LYON
00:24:39
7:56/mile
60
M
15
2nd
143
TONY JARRELL
00:24:40
7:57/mile
60
M
16
3rd
205
THOMAS PARRISH
00:25:00
8:03/mile
60
M
17