Helping Hands Foundation Color Walk/Run 5K

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 120
Samantha Monk
00:25:15
 10:46/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 96
Tina Johnson
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 42
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 184
India Williams
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 21
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 134
Alan Ortiz
00:21:50
 7:02/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 208
Dario Saldana
00:22:07
 7:07/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 63
Michael Green
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 43
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 214
Laurel Davis
00:34:02
 10:58/mile
 8
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 71
Alina Gutierrez
00:37:08
 11:58/mile
 8
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 193
ELIZABETH GULLION
00:39:33
 12:45/mile
 9
 F
 40
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 48
Ever Eldridge
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 9
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 213
Landon Davis
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 7
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 98
Landon Jordan
00:45:47
 14:45/mile
 9
 M
 32
 

5K Female 10-14

 
1st
 81
Brooke Haynes
00:31:10
 10:02/mile
 10
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 53
Hailey Flynn
00:51:13
 16:31/mile
 14
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 129
Tess Nagle
00:54:02
 17:25/mile
 12
 F
 89
 

5K Male 10-14

 
1st
 133
Alexis Nuevo
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 10
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 112
Brady Lowe
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 11
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 204
Steven Belton
00:36:00
 11:36/mile
 13
 M
 25
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 66
Annie Gullion
00:39:21
 12:41/mile
 17
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 128
Chloe Nagle
00:39:21
 12:41/mile
 15
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 196
KATELYN WARD
00:41:30
 13:23/mile
 15
 F
 47
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 209
Angel Secundino
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 199
Angel Rocha
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 158
Christopher Smith
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 17
 M
 9
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 190
Mallory Smith
00:28:41
 9:15/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 11
Sarah Barr
00:29:10
 9:24/mile
 21
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 14
Jordan Beketov
00:30:16
 9:45/mile
 25
 F
 9
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 162
Alejandro Sonato
00:23:27
 7:33/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 198
Victor Solis
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 23
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 172
Alexander Torres
00:27:55
 9:00/mile
 26
 M
 14
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 73
Leslie Guyer
00:30:19
 9:46/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 72
Jennifer Guyer
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 37
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 222
Karen Kenyon
00:31:31
 10:09/mile
 38
 F
 15
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 50
Carlos Estrada
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 31
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 194
Frank Goulas
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 38
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 107
Jake Leftwich
00:44:34
 14:22/mile
 39
 M
 31
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 99
Julie King
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 78
Shelia Hash
00:30:09
 9:43/mile
 46
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 36
Laura Collins
00:31:19
 10:06/mile
 46
 F
 13
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 211
Brandon Davis
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 137
Jeremy Palmer
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 40
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 178
Jr Utt
00:45:49
 14:46/mile
 48
 M
 33
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 95
Tanya Johnson
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 52
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 224
Collene Gallimore
00:37:28
 12:05/mile
 58
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 180
Debbie Watson
00:38:28
 12:24/mile
 56
 F
 37
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 163
Mark Soots
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 53
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 13
Tim Beasley
00:38:50
 12:31/mile
 54
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 110
Mike Leonard
01:02:12
 20:03/mile
 59
 M
 45
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 217
Rebecca Smith
00:42:23
 13:40/mile
 60
 F
 48
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 93
Tony Jarrell
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 61
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 83
Pete Haynes
00:33:20
 10:44/mile
 71
 M
 24