Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
River Rush 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Helping Hands Foundation Color Walk/Run 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
247
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:21:52
7:02/mile
26
F
1
2nd
438
MYRANDA COOK
00:25:23
8:09/mile
17
F
3
3rd
257
JENNIFER MEREDITH
00:26:34
8:33/mile
28
F
4
5K Overall Males
1st
449
DARIO SALDANA
00:20:50
6:43/mile
35
M
2
2nd
144
GARY GOLDING
00:23:03
7:26/mile
50
M
4
3rd
112
Zekiel Eaton
00:23:46
7:37/mile
15
M
5
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
90
LAUREL DAVIS
00:39:42
12:36/mile
6
F
63
2nd
41
NORA BRADDY
00:43:41
14:04/mile
9
F
83
3rd
204
Sydney Joyce
00:44:52
14:11/mile
8
F
91
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
195
Joseph Jones
00:28:52
8:55/mile
9
M
20
2nd
227
JED LEONARD
00:29:38
9:18/mile
9
M
23
3rd
171
McKenon Hiatt
00:30:28
9:24/mile
7
M
26
5K Female 10-14
1st
260
MONTANA MOOREFIELD
00:28:33
9:09/mile
14
F
9
2nd
265
HANNAH MOXLEY
00:31:49
10:12/mile
14
F
19
3rd
54
Gracie Butcher
00:31:49
9:51/mile
11
F
21
5K Male 10-14
1st
440
MICHAEL MASON
00:26:36
8:33/mile
13
M
16
2nd
69
Nate Clawson
00:29:32
9:22/mile
14
M
21
3rd
315
TREVIN ROBINSON
00:38:37
12:20/mile
13
M
49
5K Female 15-19
1st
254
MEGHAN MCQUINN
00:28:06
9:02/mile
17
F
7
2nd
129
LACIE FRAZIER
00:31:17
10:03/mile
16
F
17
3rd
26
AMELIA BOLES
00:34:43
11:09/mile
17
F
42
5K Male 15-19
1st
68
Hunter Clawson
00:25:22
8:01/mile
19
M
9
2nd
232
JAKE LOY
00:26:23
8:27/mile
18
M
15
3rd
261
JASON MOORER
00:50:44
16:08/mile
17
M
74
5K Female 20-29
1st
242
AMANDA MARSHALL
00:28:18
9:06/mile
28
F
8
2nd
96
HANNAH DICKERSON
00:33:27
10:43/mile
28
F
29
3rd
19
JORDAN BEKETOV
00:34:53
11:09/mile
23
F
43
5K Male 20-29
1st
446
ADAM MARTIN
00:24:19
7:50/mile
27
M
7
2nd
87
James Cromer
00:27:40
8:53/mile
23
M
17
3rd
228
FRANCISCO LINARES
00:28:23
9:04/mile
21
M
19
5K Female 30-39
1st
188
MANDY INMAN
00:27:21
8:48/mile
36
F
5
2nd
114
Jami Eldridge
00:30:13
9:38/mile
30
F
13
3rd
193
CHARLOTTE JOINES
00:30:38
9:47/mile
32
F
14
5K Male 30-39
1st
304
MICHAEL RICHARDSON
00:26:16
8:26/mile
30
M
13
2nd
147
Frank Goulas
00:28:05
8:56/mile
36
M
18
3rd
206
RYAN KELLY
00:31:10
9:40/mile
31
M
29
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
214
JULIE KING
00:27:22
8:47/mile
46
F
6
2nd
194
GAYE JONES
00:28:47
9:14/mile
49
F
11
3rd
71
Penny Cochran
00:29:08
9:21/mile
49
F
12
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
106
jason easter
00:24:58
8:02/mile
40
M
8
2nd
123
MICHEAL FLYNN
00:29:53
9:22/mile
45
M
24
3rd
332
Neil Smith
00:40:27
12:52/mile
40
M
53
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
191
TANYA JOHNSON
00:28:34
9:11/mile
50
F
10
2nd
184
RITA HORTON
00:31:04
9:58/mile
59
F
15
3rd
447
JANNINE DEKONING
00:31:32
10:06/mile
54
F
18
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
185
ROGER HORTON
00:25:33
8:13/mile
53
M
11
2nd
285
THOMAS PARRISH
00:25:39
8:12/mile
59
M
12
3rd
74
ROBERT COLESON
00:30:06
9:35/mile
52
M
25
5K Female 60 and Up
1st
159
Marie Haynes
00:34:21
10:57/mile
66
F
39
2nd
84
CARMA CORRIHER
00:45:04
14:25/mile
63
F
98
3rd
20
LINDA BENGE
00:52:22
16:52/mile
68
F
144
5K Male 60 and Up
1st
439
CURTIS LYON
00:25:25
8:10/mile
60
M
10
2nd
1
Danny Adams
00:46:19
14:48/mile
60
M
65