Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
River Rush 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Helping Hands Foundation Color Walk/Run 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
115
Alyssa Cox
00:22:11.5
7:09/mile
14
F
1
2nd
369
Kirsten Martin
00:22:33.9
7:16/mile
25
F
2
3rd
109
Hanne Cooke
00:24:45.8
7:59/mile
14
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
685
Calen Kozera
00:20:26.8
6:35/mile
14
M
1
2nd
605
Jonathon Wood
00:20:44.9
6:41/mile
27
M
2
3rd
611
Kevin Badgett
00:20:46.2
6:42/mile
42
M
3
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
323
Cora Kidd
00:35:02.9
11:18/mile
8
F
72
2nd
497
Abrianna Simmons
00:40:39.7
13:07/mile
8
F
128
3rd
7
Cassie Arrington
00:41:01.8
13:14/mile
9
F
134
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
510
Calvin Smith
00:28:13.0
9:06/mile
9
M
39
2nd
56
Maecyn Brooks
00:41:32.5
13:24/mile
9
M
91
3rd
554
Luke Tickle
00:43:05.6
13:54/mile
7
M
105
5K Female 10-14
1st
515
Sheridan Smith
00:28:09.6
9:05/mile
12
F
15
2nd
362
Kalie Mabe
00:29:44.7
9:35/mile
12
F
22
3rd
272
Saige Horton
00:30:00.0
9:40/mile
12
F
24
5K Male 10-14
1st
557
Dylan Tilley
00:23:59.6
7:44/mile
11
M
12
2nd
1003
JAKWON THOMPSON
00:24:04.9
7:46/mile
14
M
13
3rd
1011
JAYCE MAYES
00:24:10.9
7:48/mile
14
M
15
5K Female 15-19
1st
434
Kirsten Parries
00:26:32.8
8:33/mile
18
F
9
2nd
1014
ASHLYN NAGEL
00:29:13.1
9:25/mile
16
F
18
3rd
574
Carley Vanhoy
00:30:33.5
9:51/mile
18
F
30
5K Male 15-19
1st
1004
ADRIAN CARO
00:21:16.7
6:51/mile
15
M
4
2nd
1001
DERRIK MOORE
00:21:17.6
6:52/mile
17
M
5
3rd
1000
GARRETT CANNOY
00:21:46.9
7:01/mile
17
M
6
5K Female 20-29
1st
335
Melissa Lawrence
00:24:53.2
8:01/mile
25
F
4
2nd
600
Savannah Williams
00:26:22.1
8:30/mile
24
F
7
3rd
596
Danielle Williams
00:26:39.1
8:35/mile
20
F
11
5K Male 20-29
1st
220
Matthew Hall
00:22:41.7
7:19/mile
24
M
9
2nd
383
Justin Mclamb
00:24:31.1
7:54/mile
25
M
20
3rd
252
Austin Hiatt
00:25:22.8
8:11/mile
25
M
25
5K Female 30-39
1st
514
Shelly Smith
00:26:22.9
8:30/mile
35
F
8
2nd
585
Michelle Wall
00:27:58.0
9:01/mile
37
F
14
3rd
312
Charlotte Joines
00:31:59.2
10:19/mile
31
F
44
5K Male 30-39
1st
1018
JOHN GAMBILL
00:24:30.7
7:54/mile
37
M
19
2nd
317
Jeff Keck
00:25:47.4
8:19/mile
35
M
29
3rd
655
Frank Goulas
00:26:28.9
8:32/mile
35
M
33
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
110
Lone Cooke
00:25:08.0
8:06/mile
41
F
5
2nd
552
Lisa Thompson
00:26:10.2
8:26/mile
47
F
6
3rd
433
Becky Parries
00:26:33.2
8:33/mile
43
F
10
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
330
John Kuhlman
00:26:27.3
8:32/mile
42
M
32
2nd
621
Gregory Matthews
00:30:40.7
9:53/mile
46
M
46
3rd
589
Paul Waycaster
00:33:02.8
10:39/mile
47
M
57
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
566
Hope Trumpie
00:30:08.3
9:43/mile
51
F
28
2nd
682
Donna Mclamb
00:30:59.0
9:59/mile
54
F
34
3rd
473
Tammy Rogers-markle
00:33:01.0
10:39/mile
52
F
49
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
423
Jeff Nixon
00:24:15.2
7:49/mile
51
M
17
2nd
269
David Horton
00:24:42.8
7:58/mile
52
M
22
3rd
437
Tom Parrish
00:25:42.4
8:17/mile
58
M
27
5K Female 60 and Up
1st
246
Marie Haynes
00:34:56.4
11:16/mile
65
F
69
2nd
336
Sarah Lawrence
00:39:14.7
12:39/mile
60
F
113
3rd
113
Carma Corriher
00:42:07.6
13:35/mile
62
F
142
5K Male 60 and Up
1st
306
Jeff Johnson
00:31:02.2
10:00/mile
60
M
48
2nd
565
Charles Trumpie
00:33:10.0
10:41/mile
65
M
59
3rd
273
Edwin r Howard jr
00:42:21.5
13:39/mile
72
M
100